Justin Roswell
Team One Baseball
*Schedule & Game Results as of Monday, May 27, 2013 @ 1:41:33 PM Eastern Time
* Schedule of games subject to change without notice
Scouting Blog |
Standings |
Printable Pool Play Schedule | 16U Championship Bracket |
Tournament Format |
||
16U | 18U | 16U | 18U | 18U Championship Bracket |
2013 Under Armour Memorial Day Classic
Roger Dean Sports Complex
Jupiter, Florida
May 24 - 27
16 & Under Division (30 Teams) |
||||
POOL A |
POOL B |
POOL C |
POOL D |
POOL E |
[1] Easton Rockets | [4] Team Spartan 16 | [7] Florida Xtreme 16 | [10] Palm Beach PAL 16 | [13] Palm Beach PAL 14 |
[2] Space Coast Nats Navy | [5] Utica Brewers 16 | [8] Palm Beach Select 15 | [11] SF Breakers Underclass | [14] SF Breakers 15 |
[3] Virgin Islands Prospects | [6] Vaqueros Baseball 16 | [9] SF Storm White | [12] TAP 16 | [15] W Boca Panthers Black |
POOL F | POOL G | POOL H | POOL I | POOL J |
[16] Jax Warriors 16 White | [19] Colts Baseball 16 | [22] A's Baseball 16 | [25] Columbus 16 White | [28] Columbus 16 Blue |
[17] JMBC Sentinels 16 | [20] Jax Warriors 16 Black | [23] SF Clippers 16 | [26] Jupiter Select 271 |
[29] SF Huskies 16 |
[18] Orlando Gladiators | [21] Palm Beach Select 16 | [24] Xtremeline Baseball | [27] Renegades 16 |
[30] St. Lucie Select |
18 & Under Division (27 Teams) |
||||
POOL K |
POOL L |
POOL M |
POOL N |
POOL O |
[31] A's Baseball 18 |
[34] Freshwater Storm Red |
[37] Jax Warriors 17 Black |
[40] Panther Baseball 18 |
[43] Palm Beach Select 18 |
[32] FTB Chandler |
[35] Palm Beach Select 17 |
[38] Boca Thunder Baseball |
[41] Florida Xtreme 17 |
[44] SF Clippers 18 |
[33] SF Breakers 17 Royal | [36] TAP 18 | [39] Utica Brewers 18 | [42] Jax Warriors 17 White | [45] SF Storm Blue 18 |
POOL P | POOL Q | POOL R | POOL S |
|
[46] JMBC Sentinels 18 | [49] Florida Burn Navy | [52] Colts Baseball 18 | [55] Columbus Explorers 18 | |
[47] Palm Beach PAL 17 | [50] Pro Hitting Prospects | [53] Freshwater Storm 18 | [56] Renegades Baseball 18 | |
[48] SF Huskies 17 Carolina | [51] SF Huskies 17 Navy | [54] Power Alley Training | [57] Southeast Florida 17 | |
SECOND TEAM LISTED WILL BE HOME TEAM IN THE 3RD BASE DUGOUT |
Friday, May 24 | ||||||||||
Day 1 | Marlins 4 | Marlins 5 | Marlins 6 | Marlins 7 | Cards 2 |
Cards 3 |
Cards 4 |
Cards 5 |
Day 1 | |
3:00 PM | (5) 2 v 3 (5) | (12) 6 v 4 (0) | (13) 40 v 41 (8) |
|
|
(0) 9 v 7 (8) | (2) 29 v 30 (2) |
|
3:00 PM | |
5:15 PM |
(6) 1 v 2 (5) | (5) 44 v 45 (1) | (11) 35 v 36 (3) | (11) 10 v 11 (0) | (5) 38 v 39 (3) | (11) 47 v 48 (2) | (0) 57 v 55 (0) | (8) 54 v 52 (1) | 5:15 PM | |
7:30 PM |
(4) 23 v 24 (2) | (9) 33 v 31 (10) | (6) 13 v 14 (6) | (3) 26 v 27 (5) |
Saturday, May 25 |
||||||||||
Day 2 | Marlins 4 | Marlins 5 | Marlins 6 | Marlins 7 | Cards 2 | Cards 3 | Cards 4 | Cards 5 | Day 2 | |
8:30 AM |
(0) 19 v 20 (5) |
(6) 56 v 57 (8) |
(3) 43 v 44 (1) |
(1) 52 v 53 (7) |
(3) 3 v 1 (4) | (3) 7 v 8 (1) | (4) 22 v 23 (5) | (7) 49 v 50 (1) | 8:00 AM | |
10:45 AM |
(9) 21 v 19 (2) |
(11) 55 v 56 (0) |
(4) 14 v 15 (6) |
(6) 25 v 26 (2) |
(4) 5 v 6 (6) |
(2) 11 v 12 (11) |
(16) 24 v 22 (2) |
(4) 50 v 51 (5) |
10:15 AM | |
1:00 PM |
(1) 46 v 47 (9) |
(12) 16 v 17 (11) |
(3) 34 v 35 (0) |
(6) 28 v 29 (5) |
(1) 53 v 54 (3) |
(3) 37 v 38 (5) |
(1) 42 v 40 (4) |
(3) 32 v 33 (0) |
12:30 PM | |
3:15 PM |
(6) 4 v 5 (8) |
(0) 18 v 16 (8) |
(1) 20 v 21 (9) |
(0) 12 v 10 (9) |
(13) 15 v 13 (3) |
(6) 8 v 9 (7) |
(0) 51 v 49 (10) |
(0) 45 v 43 (10) |
2:45 PM | |
5:30 PM |
(3) 41 v 42 (16) |
(10) 17 v 18 (1) |
(0) 36 v 34 (8) |
(4) 39 v 37 (5) |
(16) 48 v 46 (1) |
(12) 27 v 25 (13) |
(8) 30 v 28 (0) |
(2) 31 v 32 (10) |
5:00 PM |
16 & Under Division | 18 & Under Division |
16U Division: Teams will be seeded 1 - 30. The top two teams in each pool will advance to single elimination round. Teams 21 - 30 will play 1 consolation game on Sunday, May 26. Follow your new seed number for Sunday & Monday game schedule. | 18U Division: Teams will be seeded 31 - 57. The top two teams in each pool + one wild card will advance to single elimination round. Teams 50 - 57 will play 1 consolation game on Sunday, May 26. Follow your new seed number for Sunday & Monday game schedule. |
[1] Palm Beach PAL 16 (2-0) |
[31] Freshwater Storm Red (2-0) |
[2] Florida Xtreme 16 (2-0) |
[32] Florida Burn Navy (2-0) |
[3] Palm Beach Select 16 (2-0) |
[33] FTB Chandler (2-0) |
[4] Vaqueros Baseball (2-0) |
[34] Palm Beach Select 18 (2-0) *Dropped 1 seed due to scheduling conflict |
[5] South Florida Clippers 16 (2-0) |
[35] Power Alley Training (2-0) |
[6] West Boca Panthers Black (2-0) |
[36] Palm Beach PAL 17 (2-0) |
[7] Easton Rockets (2-0) |
[37] Boca Thunder (2-0) |
[8] Jacksonville Warriors 16 White (2-0) |
[38] Panther Baseball (2-0) |
[9] Columbus Explorers 16 White (2-0) |
[39] Columbus 18 (1-0-1) |
[10] St. Lucie Select (1-0-1) |
[40] Southeast Florida (1-0-1) |
[11] Xtremeline (1-1) |
[41] Freshwater Storm 18 (1-1) |
[12] Jacksonville Warriors 16 Black (1-1) |
[42] South Florida Clippers 18 (1-1) |
[13] TAP 16 (1-1) |
[43] Palm Beach Select 17 (1-1) |
[14] Utica Brewers 16 (1-1) |
[44] Jacksonville Warriors 17 White (1-1) |
[15] JMBC Sentinels (1-1) |
[45] Jacksonville Warriors 17 Black (1-1) |
[16] Columbus Explorers 16 Blue (1-1) |
[46] A's Baseball 18 (1-1) |
[17] SF Storm White (1-1) |
[47] South Florida Huskies 17 Carolina (1-1) |
[18] Renegades Baseball 16 (1-1) |
[48] South Florida Huskies 17 Navy (1-1) |
[19] Virgin Islands Prospects (0-1-1) |
[49] Utica Brewers (0-2) WILD CARD |
[20] SF Breakers 15 (0-1-1) |
[50] Pro Hitting Prospects (0-2) |
[21] SF Huskies 16 (0-1-1) | [51] South Florida Breakers Royal (0-2) |
[22] Space Coast Nationals Navy (0-1-1) | [52] Colts 18 (0-2) |
[23] PB Pal 14 (0-1-1) | [53] South Florida Storm Storm Blue (0-2) |
[24] PB Select 15 (0-2) | [54] Renegades Baseball 18 (0-2) |
[25] Jupiter Select 271 (0-2) | [55] TAP 18 (0-2) |
[26] Colts 16 (0-2) | [56] JMBC Sentinels (0-2) |
[27] Orlando Gladiators (0-2) | [57] Florida Xtreme 18 (0-2) |
[28] Team Spartan 16 (0-2) | |
[29] A's Baseball (0-2) | |
[30] SF Breakers Underclass (0-2) |
*PLEASE FOLLOW SCHEDULE BELOW WITH YOUR NEW TOURNAMENT SEED
Higher seed will be home team in 3rd base dugout.
Sunday, May 26 | |||||||||||
Day 3 | Marlins 4 | Marlins 5 | Marlins 6 | Marlins 7 | Day 3 | Cards 2 |
Cards 3 |
Cards 4 |
Cards 5 |
Day 3 | |
8:30 AM |
GM 58: [30] SF Breakers Underclass (2) v [29] A's Baseball (3) |
GM 59: [28] Team Spartan 16 (9) v [27] Orlando Gladiators (8) |
GM 60: [26] Colts 16 (5) v [25] Jupiter Select 271 (2) |
GM 61: [24] PB Select 15 (9) v [23] PB Pal 14 (0) |
8:00 AM |
GM 79: [57] Florida Xtreme 18 (1) v [56] JMBC Sentinels (8) |
GM 80: [55] TAP 18 (1) v [54] Renegades 18 (3) |
GM 81: [53] SF Storm Blue (2) v [52] Colts 18 (6) |
GM 82: [51] SF Breakers Royal (6) v [50] Pro Hitting Prospects (3) |
8:00 AM | |
10:45 AM |
GM 62: [22] Space Coast Nats (11) v [21] SF Huskies 16 (3) |
ELIM GM 63: [17] SF Storm White (2) v [16] Columbus 16 Blue (5) |
ELIM GM 64: [20] SF Breakers 15 (12) v [13] TAP 16 (5) |
ELIM GM 65: [18] Renegades 16 (0) v [15] JMBC Sentinels 16 (12) |
10:15 AM |
ELIM GM 83: [47] SF Huskies (7) v [46] A's Baseball (1) |
ELIM GM 84: [48] SF Huskies 17 Navy (3) v [45] Jax Warriors 17 Black (15) |
ELIM GM 85: [49] Utica (0) v [44] Jax Warriors 17 White (1) |
ELIM GM 86: [39] Columbus 18 (4) v [38] Panther Baseball (5) |
10:15 AM | |
1:00 PM |
ELIM GM 66: [19] VI Prospects (6) v [14] Utica Brewers 16 (7) |
ELIM GM 67: [9] Columbus 16 White (3) v [8] Jax Warriors 16 White (11) |
ELIM GM 68: [12] Jax Warriors 16 Black (8) v [5] SF Clippers 16 (0) |
ELIM GM 69: [10] St. Lucie Select (1) v [7] Easton Rockets (8) |
12:30 PM |
ELIM GM 87: [43] PB Select 17 (3) v [34] PB Select 18 (4) |
ELIM GM 88: [42] SF Clippers 18 (0) v [35] Power Alley Training (3) |
ELIM GM 89: [40] Southeast Florida (1) v [37] Boca Thunder (0) |
ELIM GM 90: [41] Freshwater Storm (7) v [36] PB PAL 17 (5) |
12:30 PM | |
3:15 PM |
ELIM GM 70: [11] Xtremeline (1) v [6] West Boca Panthers (12) |
ELIM GM 71 : [16] Columbus 16 Blue (3) v [1] PB Pal 16 (5) |
ELIM GM 72: [20] SF Breakers 15 (5) v [4] Vaqueros Baseball (6) |
ELIM GM 73: [15] JMBC Sentinels 16 (2) v [2] Florida Xtreme 16 (5) |
2:45 PM |
ELIM GM 91: [47] SF Huskies (10) v [31] Freshwater Storm Red (0) |
ELIM GM 95: [35] Power Alley Training (1) v [34] PB Select 18 (6) |
ELIM GM 92: [45] Jax Warriors 17 Black (2) v [32] Florida Burn Navy (3) |
ELIM GM 93: [44] Jax Warriors 17 White (1) v [33] FTB Chandler (2) |
2:45 PM | |
5:30 PM |
ELIM GM 74: [14] Utica Brewers 16 (6) v [3] PB Select 16 (3) |
ELIM GM 75: [1] PB Pal 16 (3) v [8] Jax Warriors 16 White (2) |
ELIM GM 76: [4] Vaqueros Baseball (6) v [12] Jax Warriors 16 Black (4) |
ELIM GM 77: [2] Florida Xtreme 16 (1) v [7] Easton Rockets (6) |
5:00 PM |
ELIM GM 94: [47] SF Huskies (9) v [38] Panther Baseball (6) |
|
ELIM GM 96: [32] Florida Burn Navy (4) v [40] Southeast Florida (5) |
ELIM GM 97: [33] FTB Chandler (0) v [41] Freshwater Storm (8) |
5:00 PM | |
7:45 PM |
ELIM GM 78: [14] Utica Brewers 16 (4) v [6] West Boca Panthers (6) |
|
Monday, May 27 | ||||||
Day 4 | Roger Dean Stadium | Marlins 4 | Marlins 5 | Marlins 6 | Marlins 7 | Day 4 |
8:30 AM |
Under Armour National Tryout & Premium Video Program 9 AM (Ages 14 - 18) 1 PM (Ages 12 - 14) |
16U Semi-final GM 98: [4] Vaqueros Baseball (0) v [1] PB Pal 16 (6) |
16U Semi-final GM 99: [6] West Boca Panthers (8) v [7] Easton Rockets (6) |
18U Semi-final GM 101: [34] PB Select 18 (6) v [47] SF Huskies (2) |
18U Semi-final GM 102: [41] Freshwater Storm (3) v [40] Southeast Florida (2) |
8:30 AM |
10:45 AM |
16U Championship Game 100: [6] W. Boca Panthers (5) v [1] PB Pal 16 (13) |
18U Championship Game 103: [41] Freshwater Storm (1) v [34] PB Select 18 (2) |
10:45 AM |
- $15 Tournament passes (May 24 - 27) will be available for all non-participants over age 13
- $5 Daily tournament passes will also be available for purchase
- Player & spectator entrance will be open 1 hour prior to 1st game in between Marlins/Cardinals Fields #4 & #5
- Teams are asked to park in Stadium Parking Lot #1 Complex Map (NO parking in Marlins Team Lot)
- Teams may hit in the outdoor batting cages in between the fields
- Second team listed will be HOME team in the 3rd base dugout
- Scout booklets will be available for college coaches and professional scouts (credentials required)
- MARLINS SIDE: NO COOLERS ALLOWED ON MARLINS SIDE
- CARDINALS SIDE: COOLERS ARE ALLOWED
- Ice and water will be provided in each dugout. Full snack bar available throughout the tournament.
Tournament Rules |
Directions to Roger Dean | Complex Map |